The following Championships were won by our teams and student-athletes during the 2018-19 School Year:





Fall

Football
North Andover H.S. - MIAA Division 2 State Champions

Golf
Josh Lavallee (SO), Central Catholic H.S. - MIAA Division 2 State Champion

Fall Swimming and Diving
Division 1

Andover H.S. - MIAA Division 1 State Champions
Andover H.S. -  200 yd Medley Relay, 400 yd Freestyle Relay
Malia Amuan (FR), North Andover H.S. - 200yd Free, 100 yd Free
Victoria Ambrose (SR), Andover H.S. - 200 IM, 500 yd Free
Quang Vu (SR), Methuen H.S. - Boys 200 IM, Boys 100 yd Backstroke
Syndey Ho (SR), Andover H.S. - Girls 1M Diving
Mia Galat (SR), Andover H.S. - 100 Butterfly
Julia Donahue (SR), Andover H.S. - 100 yd Breaststroke
Division 2
Kerrigan Hemp (JR), Central Catholic H.S. - 500 yd Freestyle, 100 yd Backstroke


Winter
Cheerleading
Methuen H.S. - Co-Ed Large School State Champions
Billerica Memorial H.S. - MSAA Division 2 State Champions
Dracut H.S. - MSAA Division 3 State Champions

Girls Ice Hockey
Methuen/Tewksbury Co-op - MIAA State Champions

Girls Indoor Track
Division 1

Andover H.S. - MIAA Division 1 State Champions
Delia Barbanti (SR), Andover H.S. - 300m 
Lowell H.S. - 4x200m Relay
Andover H.S. - 4x400m Relay
Jodi Parrot (SR), Andover H.S. - High Jump
Division 2
Katharine Duren (SO), Central Catholic H.S. - 55m Hurdles
Division 3
Makayla Paige (SO), Tewksbury Memorial H.S. - 600m

Boys Indoor Track
Division 1
Lowell H.S. - MIAA Division 1 State Champions
Richmond Kwaateng (JR), Lowell H.S. - 55m Dash
David Ajama (SR), Lowell H.S. - High Jump
Ben Kyeremeh (SR), Lowell H.S. - Shot Put
Division 2
Dimetri Morris (SR), Central Catholic H.S. - 55m Hurdles
North Andover H.S. 4x400m Relay
Division 3
Andrew Froio (SR), Tewksbury Memorial H.S. - Shot Put

Winter Swimming and Diving
Aaron Zhu (JR), Chelmsford H.S. - 200 yd IM

Wrestling
Division 1

Evan Kinney (SO), Chelmsford H.S. - 106 lbs
Matt Cabezas (SR), Methuen H.S. - 145 lbs
Division 2
Central Catholic H.S. - MIAA Division 2 State Champions
Joey Valentino (SR), North Andover H.S. - 126 lbs
Tyler Glynn (SR), Central Catholic H.S. - 138 lbs
Allyn French (SR), Dracut Senior H.S. - 182 lbs
Mando Binet (SR), Central Catholic H.S. - 196 lbs